Incident ATR 42-600 HK-5310, 15 Oct 2020
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243888

Date:15-OCT-2020
Time:22:10 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT46 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATR 42-600
Owner/operator:EasyFly
Registration: HK-5310
MSN: 1210
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bucaramanga-Palo Negro Airport (BGA/SKBG) -   Colombia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Cúcuta-Camilo Daza Airport (CUC/SKCC)
Destination airport:Bucaramanga-Palo Negro Airport (BGA/SKBG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
EasyFLY flight VE9069, an ATR 42-600, struck an air bridge while taxiing to the parking position at Bucaramanga-Palo Negro Airport, Colombia.

Sources:

QAviacionEcuador

Media: