Accident Cessna F172N ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243945

Date:Monday 17 May 1999
Time:12:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172N
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Eisenach-Kindel -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Koblenz-Winningen
Destination airport:Eisenach-Kindel
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Private flight from Koblenz-Winningen to the airport Eisenach-Kindel. The plane came from when rolling out to the landing of the car and collided with a wildlife fence.

Sources:

BFU 3X062-0/99