Accident Scheibe SF 34B ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243953

Date:Saturday 15 May 1999
Time:13:57
Type:Silhouette image of generic sc34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 34B
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Elz -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After a training flight (flights to the double tax) The student pilot sat The Glider In The landing on hard. It emerged damage to the hull.

Sources:

BFU 3X085-0/99