Accident Cessna F172M ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243954

Date:Friday 25 June 1999
Time:14:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172M
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Rendsburg-Schacht. -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Landing accident after a training flight (solo flight under supervision). Damage to the engine, chassis and the propeller.

Sources:

BFU 3X138-0/99