Accident Schleicher ASK21 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243962

Date:Saturday 4 September 1999
Time:15:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic ask1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK21
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Waldeck -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After an aborted take-off in the wind start The glider began to shove At the landing.

Sources:

BFU 3X240-0/99