ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243980
Last updated: 19 October 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 30-AUG-1999 |
Time: | 13:58 |
Type: |  Scheibe SF 25B |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Saarlouis-Düren -
Germany
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU Germany |
Narrative:During a training flight (solo flight under supervision) The motor glider After intercepting sat hard. The landing gear and the propeller were damaged.
Sources:
BFU 3X231-0/99