Accident Glasflügel Hornet C ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243988

Date:Sunday 18 July 1999
Time:13:30
Type:Glasflügel Hornet C
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Gunzenberg -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During an off-field landing on a meadow The glider collided with a fence. It emerged damage to the hull.

Sources:

BFU: 4X030-0/99