Accident Stuttgart K-1000/3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244014

Date:Saturday 11 September 1999
Time:16:52
Type:Stuttgart K-1000/3
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Sandersleben -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
At The Landing After a private gas balloon flight of Freital / Saxony occurred at Sandersleben for multiple hard placement of the balloon basket. Here, two passengers serious injuries attracted to at the spine.

Sources:

BFU 3X243-0/99