Accident Raven Europe FS-57A ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244021

Date:Sunday 22 August 1999
Time:20:05
Type:Raven Europe FS-57A
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Rückers -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing the balloon basket tipped over. A passenger pulled while a fracture of a foot to.

Sources:

BFU 3X221-0/99