Accident Glaser-Dirks DG-100 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244086

Date:Sunday 5 September 1999
Time:18:54
Type:Glaser-Dirks DG-100
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Rotenburg/Wümme -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During winch launch took place in 100-150 meters above sea level to a start interruption. After disengaging the rope The glider got into an uncontrolled flight attitude.

Sources:

BFU 3X236-0/99