Accident Ruschmeyer R90-230RG ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244089

Date:Thursday 27 May 1999
Time:11:32
Type:Ruschmeyer R90-230RG
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Stadtlohn-Wenning. -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
For a private cruise from Hamm to Stadtlohn The aircraft came from At The landing of the car and collided with a front position lamp. It emerged damage to the nose landing gear and the propeller.

Sources:

BFU 3X086-0/99