Accident Morane Saulnier MS.880B Rallye Cub ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244094

Date:Monday 24 May 1999
Time:14:09
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Morane Saulnier MS.880B Rallye Cub
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Allendorf-Eder -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
For a private sightseeing flight at the airfield Allendorf Eder The plane sat on hard When the landing. It emerged damage to the main landing gear.

Sources:

BFU 3X077-0/99