Accident HB-Aircraft HB23 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244140

Date:Wednesday 19 May 1999
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic HB23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
HB-Aircraft HB23
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Breitenworbis -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On a private flight, there was an engine failure. In the subsequent field landing on poor surfaces damage caused to the main landing gear, the nose gear and on the hull plating.

Sources:

BFU CX008-0/99