Accident Glaser-Dirks DG-100 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244151

Date:Sunday 5 September 1999
Time:17:40
Type:Glaser-Dirks DG-100
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Burg Feuerstein -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On final The glider came up short, collided with trees and plunged into the forest.

Sources:

BFU 3X235-0/99