Accident Piper PA-28-181 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244168

Date:Wednesday 11 August 1999
Time:11:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-181
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Dessau -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft came off after the landing of the car. It collided with a mid field, which resulted in damage to the landing gear.

Sources:

BFU 3X202-0/99