Accident Cameron A-180 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244177

Date:Saturday 30 October 1999
Time:15:52
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cameron A-180
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Schwiegershausen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The hot air balloon was shortly after taking off from a Leewirbel recorded and gedückt into the treetop of a poplar. A passenger struck Upon impact with the upper body against the cage ledge and pulled thereby bruises and broken ribs to.

Sources:

BFU 3X273-0/99