Accident Piper PA-28-181 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244181

Date:Wednesday 25 August 1999
Time:12:34
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-181
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Arnbruck -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane came In The landing too far and overran the end of the fixed runway. It could damage the fuselage and the landing gear.

Sources:

BFU 3X222-0/99