Accident Piper PA-18-150 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244186

Date:Saturday 16 October 1999
Time:17:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18-150
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Neustadt a.d.Aisch -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When Durchstarten The aircraft went out of control, rolled over a 10 m wide green strip and then a 5 m deep embankment.

Sources:

BFU 3X264-0/99