Accident Cessna F172P ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244198

Date:Friday 12 March 1999
Time:14:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172P
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Ganderkesee -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When rolling to the start to a private flight from Ganderkesee After Rinteln collided The aircraft with a parked Cessna 208. Both aircraft were severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU 3X011-0/99