Accident Ruschmeyer R90-230RG ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244203

Date:Tuesday 6 April 1999
Time:19:36
Type:Ruschmeyer R90-230RG
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Pirna -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When starting a private flight from Pirna After Bienenfarm there was a drop in performance of the engine. The pilot carried out a forced landing beside the runway in grass. Here, the chassis, the propeller and the right wing were severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU 3X021-0/99