Accident Cessna 172N ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244204

Date:Wednesday 22 September 1999
Time:13:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172N
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Vilshofen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When starting a private flight from Vilshofen After Rosenthal The aircraft After about 300 meters off run to the left broke out. It rolled against an embankment and overturned.

Sources:

BFU 3X252-0/99