Accident Valentin Mistral C ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244218

Date:Saturday 12 June 1999
Time:11:25
Type:Valentin Mistral C
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Wittstock-Dosse -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When wind start The cable screen opened during the initial climb. The glider came with the wings in the screen. During landing the pilot was injured.

Sources:

BFU 3X106-0/99