Accident Schroeder Fire G ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244219

Date:Friday 21 May 1999
Time:20:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schroeder Fire G
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Mödesse -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
With a 40 m long grinding Landing The basket of Heißluftballones overturned. Here, a passenger The wrist broke.

Sources:

BFU 3X067-0/99