Incident Heinkel He 111 H-16 8306,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244233

Date:Tuesday 3 August 1943
Time:21:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-16
Owner/operator:2./KG 53 Luftwaffe
Registration: 8306
MSN: A1+AK
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Olsufjewo airfield -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Olsufjewo airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 19:10 hrs for a Feindflug (operational sortie).
The aircraft was hit by ground fire south of Orel and after 125 minutes of flying, crashed at Fliegerhorst Olsufjewo, due to involuntary ground contact. All five crew members were injured, the Heinkel was consumed by fire.

Flugzeugführer Uffz Frey, Erwin, verletzt
Beobachter Uffz Kuntze, Albert, verletzt
Bordfunker Uffz Hubert, Heinrich, verletzt
Bordmechaniker Obgfr Braun, Egon, verletzt
Bordschütze Gefr Gustke, Horst, verletzt

Sources:

Flugbuch Obergefreiter Egon Braun
http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=58467
http://ww2.dk/Airfields%20-%20Russia%20and%20Ukraine.pdf