Incident Boeing 777-3DEER HB-JNK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244274

Date:Tuesday 20 October 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B77W model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-3DEER
Owner/operator:Swiss International Air Lines
Registration: HB-JNK
MSN: 66091/1631
Year of manufacture:2019
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:São Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport, SP (GRU/SBGR) -   Brazil
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Zürich-Kloten Airport (ZRH/LSZH)
Destination airport:São Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport, SP (GRU/SBGR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Swiss Boeing 777-300 sustained damage to the leading edge of the left hand wing following an impact by mobile airstairs at Sao Paulo-Guarulhos Airport, Brazil.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/merdiven-araci-yolcu-ucagina-carpti/