Accident Helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244457

Date:Saturday 24 October 2020
Time:13:30
Type:Helicopter
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Rio Uraricoera, Alto Alegre, RR -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A helicopter is reported to have crashed last saturday 24/10. Two occupants are said to have died and two survived. Model and registration unknown at the time.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/rr/roraima/noticia/2020/10/26/duas-pessoas-morrem-na-queda-de-helicoptero-em-regiao-de-garimpo-em-roraima.ghtml

https://folhabv.com.br/noticia/POLICIA/Ocorrencias/Duas-pessoas-morrem-em-queda-de-helicoptero-em-regiao-de-garimpo--/69984