Accident Yakovlev Yak-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244500

Date:Monday 23 April 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic YAK3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-3
Owner/operator:1 GvIAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Berlin-Schönefeld -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Yak-3 of 1 GvIAP shot down by Flak near Berlin-Schönefeld. Commander of 1 GvIAP, Major Vladimir Ivanovich Zinov was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=57363174
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=9554460
https://www.valka.cz/topic/view/214840