Accident MiG-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244585

Date:Sunday 22 June 1941
Time:20:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:55 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Bălți -   Moldova
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bălți Airfield
Destination airport:Bălți Airfield
Narrative:
MiG-3 of 55 IAP was shot down in aerial combat near Bălți, Moldova. Lt Semyon Yakovlevich Ovchinnikov was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=50046636
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=73706428
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=9052755