Incident Piper PA-28-161 Warrior II N810DA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244667

Date:Tuesday 3 November 2020
Time:c. 19:27
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-161 Warrior II
Owner/operator:MJH Aero Inc
Registration: N810DA
MSN: 28-7816427
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Houston Executive Airport (TME/KTME), Houston, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Houston Executive Airport, TX (KTME)
Destination airport:Houston Executive Airport, TX (KTME)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power shortly after takeoff from Houston Executive Airport (TME/KTME), Houston, Texas, the aircraft force landed to nearby open field terrain.
The two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident and the airplane sustained unreported damage.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:03-NOV-20,HOUSTON,N810DA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N810DA

http://www.conaway.org/2019/fly/fly1.jpg (photo)