Incident Tecnam P92 Echo S D-MWSR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244701

Date:Friday 6 November 2020
Time:c. 14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 Echo S
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-MWSR
MSN: 361
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:1,5 km E of Jüchen, Rhein-Kreis Neuss, North Rhine-Westphalia -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Tecnam P92 Echo S force landed in a field next to the A44 motorway, about 1,5 km east of Jüchen, Rhein-Kreis Neuss, North Rhine-Westphalia, and came to rest upside down.
The pilot escaped unhurt and the ultralight received minor damage.

Sources:

https://rp-online.de/nrw/staedte/juechen/foto-flugzeug-bei-juechen-notgelandet_bid-54488327
https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/65851/4755981

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/36995_1519161891.jpg (photo)