Fuel exhaustion Incident Beechcraft B90 King Air LV-JJW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244717

Date:Friday 9 October 1992
Time:15:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B90 King Air
Owner/operator:Taxi aéreo “Itinerario”
Registration: LV-JJW
MSN: LJ-449
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ampliación Poeta Lugones -   Argentina
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:AEP
Destination airport:COR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing in a field due to fuel exhaustion after giving out its landing turn to an Aerolineas Argentinas airplane.

Sources:

http://aeropuertocordoba.blogspot.com/2017/06/el-avion-que-no-logro-llegar-al.html