Accident Yakovlev Yak-1 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244926

Date:Monday 29 May 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic yak1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-1
Owner/operator:193 IAD Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Malye Viski, Kirovograd Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 29 May 1944 Commander of 193 IAD, Colonel Andrey Matveevich Ryazanov was killed in an accident when his Yak-1 crashed near Malye Viski, Kirovograd Oblast.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=4475501
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Малая_Виска
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=16055