Incident Windward Performance Duck Hawk N4632P,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244953

Date:Saturday 14 November 2020
Time:
Type:Windward Performance Duck Hawk
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N4632P
MSN: 001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Luzerne County, Hazelton, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a loss of adequate lift and force landed to open field terrain in Hazelton, Pennsylvania. The glider was not damaged and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:14-NOV-20,HAZLETON,N4632P
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult