Accident Junkers Ju 88 C-6 360129,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244999

Date:Monday 27 September 1943
Time:17:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 C-6
Owner/operator:7./NJG 3 Luftwaffe
Registration: 360129
MSN: D5+SR
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:south of Lüdingworth, Cuxhaven, Niedersachsen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Heimatflug (non-operational sortie)
Narrative:
The aircraft ended up in a flat spin while engaged in a Technikflug (test flight) and crashed.
There were no survivors:

(Flugzeugführer) Oberfeldwebel Ludwig Machmeier
(Bordfunker) Unteroffizier Gerhard Gründwald
(Bordwart) Flieger Franz Kadagies

Sources:

GQM (#11-21); NVM (NJG3_III_017)
Google Maps