Incident Diamond DA20-C1 Eclipse N956DA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245011

Date:Tuesday 17 November 2020
Time:c. 09:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic DV20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Diamond DA20-C1 Eclipse
Owner/operator:L3 Doss Aviation Inc
Registration: N956DA
MSN: C0536
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:ESE of Pueblo Memorial Airport (PUB/KPUB), Pueblo, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Pueblo Memorial Airport, CO (PUB/KPUB)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was not damaged during an inflight fuel related anomaly and subsequent declared emergency landing to open field terrain east-southeast of its point of origin at Pueblo Memorial Airport (PUB/KPUB), Pueblo, Colorado. The two pilots onboard the airplane were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.fox21news.com/top-stories/doss-aviation-plane-makes-emergency-landing-in-pueblo-county-no-injuries-reported/
FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N956DA

https://www.l3harris.com/all-capabilities/initial-flight-training