Incident Piper PA-28-181 Archer II N4370N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245021

Date:Wednesday 18 November 2020
Time:15:59
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-181 Archer II
Owner/operator:Thunderbird Aviation
Registration: N4370N
MSN: 28-8490098
Year of manufacture:1984
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Maple Grove, MN -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Cloquet Carlton County Airport, MN (KCOQ)
Destination airport:Unknown
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing on County Road 81 in Maple Grove, Minnesota. No damage. Aircraft registered to a flight school with operating bases at KFCM and KMIC Airports.

Sources:

https://kstp.com/news/small-plane-makes-emergency-landing-on-county-road-81-in-maple-grove/5928588/