Incident Cessna 210M Centurion II (N732LW),
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245120

Date:Sunday 22 November 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210M Centurion II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: (N732LW)
MSN: 21061606
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Itakyry, Alto Parana -   Paraguay
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A burnt Cessna 210M Centurion II plane was found by law enforcement officers in Itakyry, Alto Parana. It had been used for transporting drugs.

*note: according the official FAA site Cessna 210M Centurion II N732LW was cancelled 07feb19 as exported to Paraguay.

Sources:

https://www.abc.com.py/nacionales/2020/11/22/hallan-presunta-avioneta-narco-incinerada-en-alto-parana/