Incident CSA SportCruiser N130BF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245140

Date:Saturday 21 November 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CRUZ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CSA SportCruiser
Owner/operator:Skywest Leasing Inc
Registration: N130BF
MSN: C0619
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Skypark Airport (BTF/KBTF), Bountiful, UT -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Cedar City Airport, UT (CDC/KCDC)
Destination airport:Bountiful-Salt Lake Skypark, UT (BTF/KBTF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained substantial damage to the nose landing gear, engine and propeller subsequent to a nose gear collapse resultant of a bounced landing at Skypark Airport (BTF/KBTF), Bountiful, Utah. The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N130BF