Incident Junkers Ju 88 A-4 4D+GS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245155

Date:Monday 14 September 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-4
Owner/operator:
Registration: 4D+GS
MSN: 2121
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kapp Borthen, Svalbard, Spitsbergen -   Norway
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The pilot made a belly emergency landing on the beach. All four crew members were unhurt. They destroyed the plane. The wreckage can still be seen today.

Sources:

https://tihlde.org/~ktsorens/flyvrak/borthen.html