Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-32R-301T Saratoga II TC N4187H,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245170

Date:Friday 20 November 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32R-301T Saratoga II TC
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N4187H
MSN: 3257196
Year of manufacture:2000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Fremont County Airport (1V6), Canon City, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Fremont County Airport, CO (1V6)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Fremont County Airport (1V6), Canon City, Colorado.
The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:20-NOV-20,CANON%20CITY,N4187H
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/1163691/n4187h-2000-piper-saratoga-ii-tc

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
19 November 2020 N4187H private 0 Canon City, Colorado sub
Electrical system problem