Incident Cessna 210C Centurion N3683Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245184

Date:Tuesday 24 November 2020
Time:13:57
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210C Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3683Y
MSN: 21058183
Year of manufacture:1963
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Falcon Field Airport (FFZ/KFFZ), Mesa, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Mesa-Falcon Field, AZ (MSC/KFFZ)
Destination airport:Mesa-Falcon Field, AZ (MSC/KFFZ)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained minor damage upon experiencing a nosegear collapse subsequent to landing at Falcon Field Airport (FFZ/KFFZ), Mesa, Arizona. The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:25-NOV-20,MESA,N3683Y
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N3683Y

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
10 September 1992 N3683Y Private 0 Peoria, IL sub