Accident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245187

Date:Wednesday 3 October 1945
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Kaliningrad -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Airplane crashed near Kaliningrad. Hero of the Soviet Union (01.07.44), Lt Col Nikolay Kupriyanovich Diligey was killed.

Sources:

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Делегей,_Николай_Куприянович
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=89284938
http://soviet-aces-1936-53.ru/abc/d/diligei.htm