Incident Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II HP-1599SX, 26 Nov 2020
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245202

Date:26-NOV-2020
Time:15:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II
Owner/operator:SkyMaxx
Registration: HP-1599SX
MSN: 34-8070064
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Panama City Albrook-Marcos A. Gelabert International Airport (PAC/MPMG -   Panama
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Panama City Albrook-Marcos A. Gelabert International Airport (PAC/MPMG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, the airplane sustained a landing gear collapse.
The aircraft suffered damage to engines, propellers and nose landing gear. Fuselage damaged.

Sources:

https://www.critica.com.pa/sucesos/avioneta-quedo-besando-la-pista-le-fallo-el-tren-de-aterrizaje-593179

http://www.skymaxxcorporation.com/?page_id=15

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/51884_1566266596.jpg (photo)