Incident Cessna 182C Skylane N8483T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245216

Date:Thursday 26 November 2020
Time:c. 10:42
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182C Skylane
Owner/operator:Flowers Production Co Inc
Registration: N8483T
MSN: 52383
Year of manufacture:1960
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Byran, near Easterwood Field Airport (CLL/KCLL), College Station, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to open field terrain in Bryan, in the vicinity of Easterwood Field Airport (CLL/KCLL), College Station, Texas. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:26-NOV-20,BRYAN,N8483T
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N8483T/history/20201126/1639Z
https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/196516815/n8483t-1960-cessna-182-skylane

Location