Incident airplane (3x) NC....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245257

Date:Wednesday 30 October 1946
Time:night
Type:airplane (3x)
Owner/operator:
Registration: NC....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hinsdale Airport, NH -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Thee light planes destroyed by fire in hangar. Trainer/night flying plane/plane for charter flights.

Sources:

The Telegraph 30 October 1946, p2