Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245273

Date:Sunday 29 November 2020
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zacoalco de Torres -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
As the pilot of an ultralight plane tried to make an emergency landing, the plane crash landed. Both occupants were seriously injured. The ultralight plane had suffered a technical malfunction.

Sources:

https://www.jornada.com.mx/ultimas/estados/2020/11/29/dos-lesionados-tras-desplome-de-avioneta-en-jalisco-9652.html
https://www.publimetro.com.mx/mx/noticias/2020/11/29/se-desploma-una-avioneta.html