Incident Ilyushin Il-2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245297

Date:Thursday 6 August 1942
Time:
Type:Ilyushin Il-2
Owner/operator:214 ShAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Armavir, Krasnodar Krai -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
IL-2 failed to return from combat mission region Armavir. Pilot: Sergeant Alexey Petrovich Gneushev (POW)

Sources:

http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=11291
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Armavir,_Russia