Accident Ilyushin Il-2 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245309

Date:Saturday 13 May 1944
Time:
Type:Ilyushin Il-2
Owner/operator:46 ShAP Soviet Navy - Northern Fleet
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Kirkenes -   Norway
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Vayenga-2 Airfield
Destination airport:Vayenga-2 Airfield
Narrative:
IL-2 of 46 ShAP was shot down by flak near Kirkenes, Norway. St/Lt Samuil Solomonovich Rolbin (pilot) and Sergeant Vladimir Alekseevich Remizov (air gunner) was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=77731086
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=77731087
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=76202452
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=25053