Accident Ilyushin Il-2 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245310

Date:Monday 6 April 1942
Time:
Type:Ilyushin Il-2
Owner/operator:214 ShAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:Osmanchik Hill, Crimea -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
IL-2 of 214 ShAP failed to return from combat mission near Osmanchik Hill, Crimea.
Lt Vasily Vasilievich Gulyaev (pilot) was missing.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/memorial-chelovek_prikaz77840921/
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=10150
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Crimea
http://ava.org.ru/shap/214.htm