Accident Heinkel He 111 H-6 1G+IT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245407

Date:Tuesday 11 August 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-6
Owner/operator:9./KG 27 Luftwaffe
Registration: 1G+IT
MSN: 7370
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Woronesch -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in aerial combat/ Two crew members died in the crash, one is MIA and one was wounded.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=16626